Sunday, October 5, 2008

Blah!

Yep that's how I feel. I guess I slept too much. Is that possible? I need to finish cleaning but yuck! Don't wanna!! So I sit her procrastinating! My mom is having me and the fam over for dinner tonight. I guess I should be excited but who said getting older at this stage in the game is any fun! Huh? LOL So I'm in a bah hum bug mood! Must snap out! Do you think cleaning will cure it?? Hahaha!!

4 comments:

TUTU Monkey said...

HI!! Julie sent me over...:)

Have a nice dinner and welcome to blogging!!

Mom Taxi Julie said...

You have to be in the mood for cleaning. And going to Mom's house!

Allison said...

Welcome to the blogosphere!!! I'll be waiting to read new posts.

~Sheila~ said...

Nope! Cleaning won't cure your blah. Unless someone is doing all of the cleaning for you.
Chin up..at least you have someone making the dinner, right?